ICBotMyco

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

CHAIR

Anna Ganeva – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria

MEMBERS

BOTANY

Dirk Albach – Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg, Germany
Ina Aneva – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria
Iva Apostolova – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria
Svetlana Bancheva – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria
Sándor Bartha – Centre for Ecological Research, Hungary
Ketevan Batsatsashvili – Ilia State University, Georgia
Strahil Berkov – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria
Sandro Bogdanović – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Evren Cabi – Namık Kemal University, Tekirdağ, Turkey
Georgi Fayvush – Institute of Botany, National Academy of Sciences, Armenia
Michal Hájek – Masaryk University, Czech Republic
Florian Jabbour – National Museum of Natural History of Paris, France
Nejc Jogan – University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Ramazan A. Murtazaliev – Precaspian Institute of Biological Resources of the Dagestan Federal Research Centre, Russia
Rayna Natcheva – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria
Nadja G. Ognjanova-Rumenova – Geological Institute, Bulgaria
Maria Panitsa – University of Patras, Greece
Harald Pauli – Austrian Academy of Sciences & University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna, Austria
Alexander Sennikov – University of Helsinki, Finland
Alexey Seregin – Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Alexander Tashev – University of Forestry, Bulgaria
Laura Torras-Claveria – University of Barcelona, Spain
Anita Tosheva – St. Kliment Ohridski Sofia University, Bulgaria
Antoaneta Trendafilova – Institute of Organic Chemistry with Center for Phytochemistry, Bulgaria
Angelo Troia – University of Palermo, Italy
Rosen Tsonev – St. Kliment Ohridski Sofia University, Bulgaria
Lana Zorić – University of Novi Sad, Serbia

MYCOLOGY

Jessica L. Allen – Eastern Washington University, U.S.A.
Boris Assyov – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria
Teodor T. Denchev – Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research, Bulgaria
Margarita Georgieva – Forest Research Institute, Bulgaria
Tine Grebenc – Slovenian Forestry Institute, Slovenia
Martin Kemler – Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
Paul Kirk – Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK
Henning Knudsen – Natural History Museum of Denmark, Denmark
María P. Martín – Real Jardín Botánico Madrid, Spain
David Minter – CABI Europe, UK
Gregory M. Mueller – Chicago Botanic Garden, U.S.A.
Siranoush G. Nanagulyan – Yerevan State University, Armenia
Yuri Novozhilov – Komarov Botanical Institute, Russia
Mykola P. Prydiuk – M.G. Kholodny Institute of Botany, Ukraine
Ertuğrul Sesli – Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
Sergey Volobuev – Komarov Botanical Institute, Russia
Georgios I. Zervakis – Agricultural University of Athens, Greece